FOURBALL CHAMPIONSHIP  (K. MacDonald Cup)

Year Won by Club Venue
1954 C. Mc Lean – L. Webb Korumburra Mirboo North
1955 G. Bond – K. MacDonald Leongatha Foster
1956 G. Bond – K. MacDonald Leongatha Leongatha
1957 L. Sharpe – S. Cuttriss Korumburra Korumburra
1958 L. Sullivan – C. Berry Wonthaggi Cowes
1959 C. Davidson – P. Bond Wonthaggi Wonthaggi
1960 G. Band – K. MacDonald Leongatha Mirboo North
1961 I. Sullivan – C. Davidson Wonthaggi Meeniyan
1962 I. Sullivan – D. Taylor Wonthaggi Foster
1963 I. Sullivan – D. Taylor Wonthaggi Woorayl
1964 I. Sullivan – D. Taylor Wonthaggi Lang Lang
1965 I. Sullivan – D. Taylor Wonthaggi Leongatha
1966 T. Perks – J. Perks Korumburra Korumburra
1967 P. Sedgman – D. Ellis Cowes Cowes
1968 B. Shaw – K. Shaw Cowes Woorayl
1969 I. Sullivan – W. Hender Wonthaggi Wonthaggi
1970 R. Beecroft – J. Perks Korumburra Mirboo North
1971 M. Cusack – J. Westaway Leongatha Leongatha
1972 G. Hoskin – I. MacFarlane Meeniyan Meeniyan
1973 D. Ryan – R. Martin Lang Lang Lang Lang
1974 I Sullivan – R. Warnecke Wonthaggi Cowes
1975 I Sullivan – R. Warnecke Wonthaggi Korumburra
1976 I Sullivan – R. Warnecke Wonthaggi Foster
1977 N. Smillie – M. Cusack Leongatha Woorayl
1978 I. Sullivan – W. Hender Wonthaggi Wonthaggi
1979 M. SMillie – J. Boag Leongatha Leongatha
1980 I. Sullivan – W. Hender Wonthaggi Meeniyan
1981 S. Kelly – A Arnott Lang Lang Lang Lang
1982 B. Dallinger – R. Crole Cowes Cowes
1983 K. Norrey – C Clements Korumburra Foster
1984 P. Robertson – G. McKenzie Foster Wonthaggi
1985 I. Balfour – C. Clements Korumburra Korumburra
1986 D. Kitchen – T. Kitchen Lang Lang Leongatha
1987 C. Christie – D. Christie Meeniyan Meeniyan
1988 I. Balfour – B. Stubbs Woorayl Lang Lang
1989 I. Balfour – B. Stubbs Woorayl Cowes
1990 S. Kane – E. VanAgtmaal Wonthaggi Foster
1991 D. Green – M. Scott Wonthaggi Wonthaggi
1992 S. Kane – E. VanAgtmaal Wonthaggi Korumburre
1993 D. Green – M. Scott Wonthaggi Leongatha
1994 D. Green – M. Scott Wonthaggi Meeniyan
1995 D. Symmons C. Christie Meeniyan Lang Lang
1996 I. Balfour – P. Flynn Woorayl Cowes
1997 D. Green – P. Weir Lang Lang Foster
1998 M. Scott – D. Crellin Wonthaggi Wonthaggi
1999 G. Ashby – M. Thomas Woorayl Welshpool
2000 C. Clasby – J. Driscoll Korumburra Woorayl
2001 S. Kane – S. Scott Wonthaggi Korumburra
2002 M. Scott – D. Crellin Wonthaggi Meeniyan
2003 R. Hughes – J. Eldred Leongatha Cowes
2004 P. Christfield – G. Black Lang Lang Foster
2005 R. Hughes – J. Eldred Leongatha Wonthaggi
2006 R. Hughes – J. Eldred Leongatha Korumburra
2007 D. Green – E. Van Agtmaal Wonthaggi Leongatha
2008 D. Symmons – M. Grist Woorayl Lang Lang
2009 M. Boulton – M. Ritterman Phillip Island Woorayl
2010 Not played
2011  M. Thomas – J. Driscoll  Leongatha Phillip Island
2012 D. Green & M. Scott Wonthaggi Foster
2013  M. Scott – D. Green Wonthaggi Wonthaggi
2014  M. Ritterman – J., Westaway Phillip Island Korumburra
2015  M. Ritterman – J. Westaway Phillip Island Leongatha