FOURSOMES CHAMPIONSHIPS  (T.W. Welsford Shield)

Year Won by Club Venue
1958 K. MacDonald – G. Bond Leongatha Wonthaggi
1959 C. McLean (KB) – G. Munro Mirboo North Leongatha
1960 C. Christofferson – J. MacDonald Leongatha Mirboo North
1961 I. Sullivan – C. Davidson Wonthaggi Foster
1962 I. Sullivan – D. Taylor Wonthaggi Cowes
1963 K. MacDonald – P. Welsford Leongatha Mirboo North
1964 I. Sullivan – D. Taylor Wonthaggi Woorayl
1965 I. Sullivan – D. Taylor Wonthaggi Korumbura
1966 T. Perks – J. Perks Korumbura Lang Lang
1967 R. Parker – N. Buckley Wonthaggi Wonthaggi
1968 P. Goyne – C. McLean Korumbura Leongatha
1969 J. MacDonald – R. Cameron Leongatha Meeniyan
1970 I. Sullivan – W. Hender Wonthaggi Cowes
1971 A.G. Bright – I.N. Cook Mirboo North Mirboo North
1972 J. Westaway – M. Edney Leongatha Foster
1973 I. Balfour – G. Challis Woorayl Woorayl
1974 J. Perks – R. Beecroft Korumbura Korumbura
1975 D. Taylor – W. Hender Wonthaggi Wonthaggi
1976 D. Taylor – W. Hender Wonthaggi Leongatha
1977 I. MacFarland – R. Nicholls Lang Lang Lang Lang
1978 D. Kitchen – H. Wigmore Lang Lang Lang Lang
1979 I. Sullivan – W. Hender Wonthaggi Wonthaggi
1980 M. Cusack – N. Smillie Leongatha Foster
1981 I. Balfour – K. Norrey Korumbura Leongatha
1982 I. Sullivan – W. Hender Wonthaggi Wonthaggi
1983 I. Balfour – K. Norrey Korumbura Leongatha
1984 I. Baker – R. Hughes Wonthaggi Meeniyan
1985 I. Baker – D. Green Wonthaggi Lang Lang
1986 R. Smith – J. Bennett Cowes Cowes
1987 A. Spooner – K. Furlong Foster Foster
1988 B. Stubbs – K. Kerr Woorayl Korumbura
1989 B. Stubbs – K. Kerr Woorayl Wonthaggi
1990 C. Christie – D. Christie Meeniyan Leongatha
1991 R. McKenzie – G. Hoskin Meeniyan Meeniyan
1992 D. Green – M. Scott Wonthaggi Lang Lang
1993 D. Crellin – E. VanAgtmaal Wonthaggi Cowes
1994 D. Shine – S. Sartori Wonthaggi Foster
1995 C. Christie – D. Symmons Meeniyan Korumbura
1996 D. Shine – R. Bolding Wonthaggi Wonthaggi
1997 I. Balfour – B. Stubbs Woorayl Woorayl
1998 M. Scott – D. Crellin Wonthaggi Welshpool
1999 M. Thomas – G. Ashby Woorayl Leongatha
2000 D. Green – S. O’Brien Lang Lang Lang Lang
2001 D. Green – S. O’Brien Lang Lang Cowes
2002 M. Thomas – P. Flynn Woorayl Leongatha
2003 J. Eldred – R. Hughes Leongatha Foster
2004 P. Chrisfield – G. Black Lang Lang Wonthaggi
2005 R. Hughes – J. Eldred Leongatha Korumburra
2006 R. Hughes – J. Eldred Leongatha Leongatha
2007 Not played
2008 Not played
2009 M. Boulton – T. Duff Phillip Island Phillip Island
2010 Event Discontinued